Faaji Fm live Radio

Headies Awards 2018  Winners List 

Here is the realtime update for the on going Headies Award show 2018. The list is updated in realtime as the show progresses.

Keep checking back.

BEST POP SINGLE

MAD OVER YOU – RUNTOWN

ALL OVER – TIWA SAVAGE

YEBA – KISS DANIEL

ISKABA – WANDE COAL AND DJ TUNEZ

IF – DAVIDO – Winner

FIA – DAVIDO

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1. (FALL, MAMA) KIDOMINANT – Winner

2. (ISKABA, MALO) SPELLZ

3. (IF, RARA) TEKNO

4. (MARADONA, COME CLOSER) SARZ

5. (YAWA, VIRTUOUS WOMAN) MASTERKRAFT

BEST REGGAE/DANCEHALL SINGLE

1. LOVE YOU DIE – PATORANKING FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ

2. DANCE – TIMAYA FT. RUDEBOY

3. HOLY HOLY – 2BABA – Winner

4. ROCK YOUR BODY – BURNA BOY

5. COME CLOSER – WIZKID

6. SOFA – KISS DANIEL

BEST COLLABO

1. MA LO – TIWA SAVAGE FT. WIZKID – Winner

2. TEMPER REMIX – SKALES FT. BURNA BOY

3. JUICE – YCEE FT. MALEEK BERRY

4. NO FORGET – ADEKUNLE GOLD FT. SIMI

5. COME CLOSER – WIZKID FT. DRAKE

BEST R&B/POP ALBUM

1. SOUNDS FROM THE OTHER SIDE – WIZKID

2. TIMELESS – OMAWUMI

3. SIMISOLA – SIMI – winner

4. GOLD – ADEKUNLE GOLD

5. IJELE THE TRAVELER – FLAVOR

6. THIS IS ME – NINIOLA

BEST RAP SINGLE

1. YOU RAPPERS SHOULD FIX UP YOUR LIVES – MI – Winner

2. SOMETHING LIGHT – FALZ FT. YCEE

3. LINK UP – PHYNO FT. BURNA BOY, M.I.

4. UP TO YOU – SHOW DEM CAMP FT. FUNBI

5. ME VERSUS ME – ICE PRINCE

BEST PERFORMER

1. FLAVOUR

2. FALZ

3. M.I.

4. 2BABA

5. YEMI ALADE – Winner

6. TIWA SAVAGE

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

1. KIDI

2. AIRBOY

3. TENI – Winner 

4. JUNIOR BOY

5. PERUZZI

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR

1. BUTTERFLIES – OMAWUMI

2. HALLELUYAH – FUNBI

3. PONMILE – REMINISCE

4. HEAVEN – BANKY W

5. JOROMI – SIMI – Winner

HIP-HOP WORLD REVELATION

1. NINIOLA

2. ADEKUNLE GOLD

3. MR. EAZI

4. REEKADO BANKS – Winner

NEXT RATED

1. MALEEK BERRY

2. MAYORKUN – Winner

3. DICE AILES

4. JOHNNY DRILLE

5. ZORO

BEST ‘ALTERNATIVE’ SONG

1. MONEY – ADEKUNLE GOLD

2. RADIO – NONSO AMADI

3. ROMEO & JULIET – JOHNNY DRILLE

4. PONMILE – REMINISCE

5. FUN MI LOWO MI – ARAMIDE FT. SOUND SULTAN £& KOKER – Winner

6. LAGOS BARBIE – BANTU

AFRICAN ARTISTE

1. SARKODIE

2. CASPER NYOVEST

3. NASTY C – Winner

4. SAUTI SOL

5. VANESSA MDEE

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

1. MA LO – TIWA SAVAGE FT. WIZKID (MEJI ALABI)

2. FOCUS – HUMBLE SMITH (CLARENCE PETERS)

3. COME CLOSER – WIZKID (DAPS) – Winner

4. BEEN CALLING – MALEEK BERRY (MEJI ALABI)

5. YOLO – SEYI SHAY (MEJI ALABI)

6. LIKE DAT – DAVIDO (DAPS)

HEADIES VIEWER’S CHOICE

1. COME CLOSER – WIZKID – Winner

2. IF – DAVIDO

3. WO – OLAMIDE

4. MAD OVER YOU – RUNTOWN

5. YEBA – KISS DANIEL

6. YAWA – TEKNO

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (FEMALE)

1. IN THE AIR – WAJE

2. GONE FOR GOOD – SIMI

3. JOWO – ARAMIDE

4. SARO – NINIOLA

5. WHERE IS THE LOVE – NIYOLA FT. ADEKUNLE GOLD

6. BUTTERFLIES –  Winner

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE(MALE)

1. PERFECT WOMAN – FAZE

2. FOLASHADE – PRAIZ – Winner

3. ROMEO & JULIET – JOHNNY DRILLE

4. TONIGHT – NONSO AMADI

5. LOVE YOU BABY – BANKY W

1,343 total views, 3 views today